WeAreSafe Privacy Policy

Please read how we work with your personal information that you provide to us.

I am interested in concluding a contract - a link to the page

My employer or business partner has included me in the COVID-19 disease prevention program - link to the page

My doctor asked me to fill out an online test - a link to the page

"I am interested in concluding a contract" page

Who works with your data and how you can contact us

The administrator of personal data Creative Dock Czech sro, IČ: 07264968, with its registered office at Zubatého 295/5, Smíchov, 150 00 Prague 5, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. C 298003 (My). You can contact us at the registered office or by email privacy@creativedock.cz .

Why we work with your data

If you contact us as a representative of a potential client, we work with your personal data for the purpose of negotiating the contract and, if the contract is concluded, to fulfill the contract, fulfill legal obligations (such as accounting) and realize our legitimate interests. and proving legal claims and defending against legal claims. In this case, we may also process your personal data in order to pursue our legitimate interest in offering our products and services.

We also store identification data, in particular your IP address, in order to fulfill our legitimate interest in protection against cyber attacks. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data here is the realization of our legitimate interest.

How long will we work with the data

If you contact us as a representative of a potential client, we work with your personal data for 90 days.

In the event that a contract is concluded, we work with your data for the duration of the contract and for the time necessary to realize all claims under such a contract, usually for three years after its termination.

What your data we process

If you act as a representative of our potential client or client, we process your identification and contact data and identification and contact data of the client you are acting for, data on the concluded contract and its performance, as well as data on your activities in our online environment.

How we process your data

We process your data manually and automatically, especially in the records of contracts and server records.

To whom can we pass on your data

We may pass on your data to processors who provide us with IT, marketing and other support services. Your data will only be used in the EU, where it is protected.

Cookies

This site uses cookies to improve the user experience for browsing the site. From these cookies, cookies categorized as necessary are stored on your browser, because they are necessary for the functioning of the basic functionality of the site.

Necessary cookies

Necessary cookies provide functions without which our website cannot be used as you intend. These cookies collect and store only anonymous information, and cannot track your movement on other websites.

We also use third party cookies to help us analyze and understand how you use the Site to store user preferences and provide content and advertisements that are relevant to users. By continuing to use this site, you agree to this. However, you have the option to refuse the use of these cookies. However, this rejection may affect your user experience.

Functional

Functional cookies allow our website to store previously provided data and thus offer you better and individualized functions. These cookies collect and store only anonymous information, and cannot track your movement on other websites.

Analytical

Analytical cookies allow us to understand how visitors interact with our site. These cookies provide information on measurement, number of visitors, rate of immediate abandonment, source of visits, etc.

Performance

Performance cookies collect information about how people use our website, and with their help we can improve the attractiveness, content and functionality of our website. For example, these cookies help us determine whether users have visited any subpages of our website, and which, and what type of content is of particular interest to users.

Advertising

Advertising cookies are used to display customized advertising to users based on which sites they have previously visited and to analyze the effectiveness of the advertising campaign.

What are your rights?

Personal data protection legislation guarantees you various rights in the field of personal data protection: To the extent guaranteed by personal data protection regulations - especially GDPR - you can request access to your personal data from us (ie information about what your we work with specific data and how we work with them), restrictions on the processing of your data (meaning that we do not delete the data yet, but we will not work with them) and their correction and deletion (whenever the legal conditions are met), you can also object against processing and you can exercise your data portability rights. To exercise any of these rights, contact us via the above contact information - the easiest way is to send us an email to privacy@creativedock.cz and we will be happy to help you exercise your rights. If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates legal regulations, you can file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority (For the Czech Republic www.uoou.cz ).

My employer or business partner has included me in the COVID-19 disease prevention program

Who works with your data and how you can contact us

Your employer or business partner has concluded a contract with us on the processing of personal data, we process personal data for him as a processor. In this case, the administrator of personal data is your employer (business partner). We, Creative Dock Czech sro, IČ: 07264968, with its registered office at Zubatého 295/5, Smíchov, 150 00 Prague 5, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. C 298003 (We) act as a processor. However, as an administrator, we may process your data for the purpose of realizing our legitimate interest in ensuring IT security and ascertaining, enforcing and proving legal claims and defending against legal claims. You can contact us at the registered office or by email privacy@creativedock.cz .

Why we work with your data

Your employer (business partner) has concluded a contract with us and included you in the list of persons for the COVID-19 disease prevention program, we process your personal data for him as a processor in order to fulfill the legal obligations of your employer (business partner) in the field of health care of its employees prevention of COVID-19.

We also store identification data, in particular your IP address, in order to fulfill our legitimate interest in protection against cyber attacks. We may also use the personal data we process about you in order to prove our correct procedure (finding, asserting and proving legal claims and defending against asserted legal claims). The legal basis for the processing of your personal data here is the realization of our legitimate interest.

How long will we work with the data

We work with your data for the purpose of immediate evaluation of the risk of COVID-19 disease. For this purpose, they will be evaluated immediately. In addition, they will be kept for the time necessary to establish, assert and prove legal claims or defend against legal claims, usually for a period of three years from their provision.

What your data we process

We process your identification data, data on your health relevant to the diagnosis of COVID-19, as well as your contact telephone number.

How we process your data

We process your data using an automated algorithm based on the recommendations of the WHO and the public authorities of the Czech Republic, which evaluates the symptoms and other information you have entered and recommends further action based on them.

To whom can we pass on your data

We may pass on your data to processors who provide us with IT, marketing and other support services. Your data will only be used in the EU, where it is protected.

In the event that your employer has entered into a contract with us and included you in the list of persons for the COVID-19 disease prevention program, we may pass on your data to your employer as a controller of personal data and to persons designated by him.

Cookies

This site uses cookies to improve the user experience for browsing the site. From these cookies, cookies categorized as necessary are stored on your browser, because they are necessary for the functioning of the basic functionality of the site.

Necessary cookies

Necessary cookies provide functions without which our website cannot be used as you intend. These cookies collect and store only anonymous information, and cannot track your movement on other websites.

We also use third party cookies to help us analyze and understand how you use the Site to store user preferences and provide content and advertisements that are relevant to users. By continuing to use this site, you agree to this. However, you have the option to refuse the use of these cookies. However, this rejection may affect your user experience.

Functional

Functional cookies allow our website to store previously provided data and thus offer you better and individualized functions. These cookies collect and store only anonymous information, and cannot track your movement on other websites.

Analytical

Analytical cookies allow us to understand how visitors interact with our site. These cookies provide information on measurement, number of visitors, rate of immediate abandonment, source of visits, etc.

Performance

Performance cookies collect information about how people use our website, and with their help we can improve the attractiveness, content and functionality of our website. For example, these cookies help us determine whether users have visited any subpages of our website, and which, and what type of content is of particular interest to users.

Advertising

Advertising cookies are used to display customized advertising to users based on which sites they have previously visited and to analyze the effectiveness of the advertising campaign.

What are your rights?

Personal data protection legislation guarantees you various rights in the field of personal data protection: To the extent guaranteed by personal data protection regulations - especially GDPR - you can request access to your personal data from us (ie information about what your we work with specific data and how we work with them), restrictions on the processing of your data (meaning that we do not delete the data yet, but we will not work with them) and their correction and deletion (whenever the legal conditions are met), you can also object against processing and you can exercise your data portability rights. To exercise any of these rights, contact us via the above contact information - the easiest way is to send us an email to privacy@creativedock.cz and we will be happy to help you exercise your rights. You can also contact the employer (business partner) who included you in the program. If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates legal regulations, you can file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority (For the Czech Republic www.uoou.cz ).

My doctor asked me to complete an online test

Who works with your data and how you can contact us

Your doctor has concluded a contract with us on the processing of personal data, we process personal data for him as a processor. In this case, your doctor is the controller of personal data. We, Creative Dock Czech sro, IČ: 07264968, with its registered office at Zubatého 295/5, Smíchov, 150 00 Prague 5, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. C 298003 (We) act as a processor. However, as an administrator, we may process your data for the purpose of realizing our legitimate interest in ensuring IT security and ascertaining, enforcing and proving legal claims and defending against legal claims. You can contact us at the registered office or by email privacy@creativedock.cz .

Why we work with your data

The doctor has concluded a contract with us and included you in the list of persons for the COVID-19 disease prevention program, we process your personal data for him as a processor in order to fulfill your doctor's legal obligations in the area of ​​health care of his employees consisting in COVID-19 disease prevention.

We also store identification data, in particular your IP address, in order to fulfill our legitimate interest in protection against cyber attacks. We may also use the personal data we process about you in order to prove our correct procedure (finding, asserting and proving legal claims and defending against asserted legal claims). The legal basis for the processing of your personal data here is the realization of our legitimate interest.

How long will we work with the data

We work with your data for the purpose of immediate evaluation of the risk of COVID-19 disease. For this purpose, they will be evaluated immediately. In addition, they will be kept for the time necessary to establish, assert and prove legal claims or defend against legal claims, usually for a period of three years from their provision.

What your data we process

We process your identification data, data on your health relevant to the diagnosis of COVID-19, as well as your contact telephone number.

How we process your data

We process your data using an automated algorithm based on the recommendations of the WHO and the public authorities of the Czech Republic, which evaluates the symptoms and other information you have entered and recommends further action based on them.

To whom can we pass on your data

We may pass on your data to processors who provide us with IT, marketing and other support services. Your data will only be used in the EU, where it is protected.

In the event that your employer has entered into a contract with us and included you in the list of persons for the COVID-19 disease prevention program, we may pass on your data to your employer as a controller of personal data and to persons designated by him.

Cookies

This site uses cookies to improve the user experience for browsing the site. From these cookies, cookies categorized as necessary are stored on your browser, because they are necessary for the functioning of the basic functionality of the site.

Necessary cookies

Necessary cookies provide functions without which our website cannot be used as you intend. These cookies collect and store only anonymous information, and cannot track your movement on other websites.

We also use third party cookies to help us analyze and understand how you use the Site to store user preferences and provide content and advertisements that are relevant to users. By continuing to use this site, you agree to this. However, you have the option to refuse the use of these cookies. However, this rejection may affect your user experience.

Functional

Functional cookies allow our website to store previously provided data and thus offer you better and individualized functions. These cookies collect and store only anonymous information, and cannot track your movement on other websites.

Analytical

Analytical cookies allow us to understand how visitors interact with our site. These cookies provide information on measurement, number of visitors, rate of immediate abandonment, source of visits, etc.

Performance

Performance cookies collect information about how people use our website, and with their help we can improve the attractiveness, content and functionality of our website. For example, these cookies help us determine whether users have visited any subpages of our website, and which, and what type of content is of particular interest to users.

Advertising

Advertising cookies are used to display customized advertising to users based on which sites they have previously visited and to analyze the effectiveness of the advertising campaign.

What are your rights?

Personal data protection legislation guarantees you various rights in the field of personal data protection: To the extent guaranteed by personal data protection regulations - especially GDPR - you can request access to your personal data from us (ie information on what your we work with specific data and how we work with them), restrictions on the processing of your data (meaning that we do not delete the data yet, but we will not work with them) and their correction and deletion (whenever the legal conditions are met), you can also object against processing and you can exercise your data portability rights. To exercise any of these rights, contact us via the above contact information - the easiest way is to send us an email to privacy@creativedock.cz and we will be happy to help you exercise your rights. You can also contact the employer (business partner) who included you in the program. If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates legal regulations, you can file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority (For the Czech Republic www.uoou.cz ).

Do you want to certify the company?

+420 777 243 303

info@wearesafe.cz

© 2020 by Creative Dock s.r.o.